Father John Powers
Memorial Basketball League
home register rules about us history contact us FAQs
Recent Results
- 12/04/16 -
(A) JN Panthers: 24 - SHC Spirits: 15
(A) SF Celtics: 32 - JN Wilzards: 7
(A) SPA Bulls: 32 - SST Pacers: 15
(B) SF Wildcats: 17 - SHC Rockets: 9
(B) JN Saints: 41 - SST Suns: 6
(B) SPA Colts: 38 - JN Saints: 6
Note:
Scores are not kept for (C) division games.
Current Standings
(A) Division
TeamWonLost  PF  PA
SF Celtics5015670
JN Panthers32130119
SPA Bulls32124112
JN Wilzards3287108
SHC Spirits1481102
SST Pacers0569136
(B) Division
TeamWonLost  PF  PA
SPA Colts6019847
SF Wildcats5113581
SHC Rockets2471127
JN Saints1572145
SST Suns1569145
SF Heat0000
 
Donate
Upcoming Games
December 11
noon (A) JN Panthers vs SST Pacers
noon (B) SST Suns vs SHC Rockets
1:00 pm (A) JN Wilzards vs SHC Spirits
1:00 pm (B) SST Suns vs JN Saints
2:00 pm (A) SPA Bulls vs SF Celtics
2:00 pm (B) SPA Colts vs SF Wildcats
3:00 pm (C) JN Lions vs SF Broncos
3:00 pm (C) SHC Lakers vs JN Panthers
4:00 pm (C) SST Knights vs SHC Jazz
4:00 pm (C) SHC Hawk vs SPA Clippers
5:00 pm (C) SST Sonics vs SHC Heat
 
Home Page | About Us | History | Contact Us
Copyright © 2016. All rights reserved.

If there is a problem with this web site, please contact our webmaster:
webmaster@FatherPowers.org