Father John Powers
Memorial Basketball League
home register rules about us history contact us FAQs
Tournament Results
- 12/13/15 -
(A) Division Championship
SST Pacers: 37 - SF Celtics: 24
(A) Division Championship
SHC Heat: 33 - JN Panthers: 27
(A) Division Championship
SPA Bulls: 47 - SST Pacers: 30
(A) Division Championship
SHC Heat: 22 - SPA Bulls: 18
(B) Division Championship
SHC Rockets: 17 - SST Suns: 16
(B) Division Championship
SF Wildcats: 20 - JN Saints: 7
(B) Division Championship
SPA Colts: 39 - SHC Rockets: 6
(B) Division Championship
SPA Colts: 34 - SF Wildcats: 16
Note:
Scores are not kept for (C) division games.
Final Standings
(A) Division
TeamWonLost  PF  PA
SPA Bulls60158104
JN Panthers33154127
SHC Spirits33123113
SHC Heat33123120
SST Pacers24149169
SF Celtics1583157
(B) Division
TeamWonLost  PF  PA
SPA Colts7022054
SF Wildcats349097
SHC Rockets3485125
JN Saints3468141
SST Suns2695141
 
Donate
Basketball Season Starts November 6, 2016
 
Home Page | About Us | History | Contact Us
Copyright © 2016. All rights reserved.

If there is a problem with this web site, please contact our webmaster:
webmaster@FatherPowers.org